Open vision bar

District Departments/Staff

Last Updated: 10/6/2020 7:53 PM

 

Superintendent & District Office
Matthew D. Thompson, Ed.D., Superintendent
Amy Kratzer, Executive Administrative Assistant
Mary Smith,
Receptionist

Office of the Deputy Superintendent of Support Operations
Rick Culross, Ed.D., Deputy Superintendent of Support Operations


Alternative Services
Mike Whitaker, Director of Alternative Services
Marnettia Johnson, Secretary   


Child Care
Lesia Whitaker, Director of Child Care

Community Education & Public Relations
Amy McCleese, Community Education and Engagement Coordinator

Curriculum & Special Education
Stephanie Harris, Chief Academic Officer
Brandon Watkins, Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment
Abby McCormick, Director of Special Education
Nicki Wilhoit, Program Assistant for Curriculum & Special Education


District-Wide Services
David Walters, Director of Facilities and Grounds
Tami Hunt, Assistant Director of Facilities and Grounds
Jessica Corey Rollins, Program Assistant


Finance
Angela Rhodes, Director of Finance/Board Treasurer
Amanda Duff, Accounting Manager
Martha Moore, Account Clerk
Misty Sowder, Account Clerk
Angie Maples, District Finance Assistant
Brittany Wells, District Finance Assistant
Renee Miller, District Finance Assistant
Jessica Taulbee, District Finance Assistant


Grant Programs
Leigh Williams, Migrant Family Service Advocate
Debra Young, Migrant Advocate


Health Services
Shanda Brewer, RN, District Health Coordinator - Montgomery Co. High
Shelley Weathers, RN, Nurse - McNabb Middle School
Terena Wallingford, RN, Nurse - Northview Elementary

Shelia McKinney, LPN, Health Services Assistant - Mt. Sterling Elementary
Amanda Watkins, RN, Nurse - Mapleton Elementary
Kim Henson, RN, Nurse - Camargo Elementary


Nutrition Services
Sandy Jones, Director of Nutrition Services
April Johnson, Secretary


Personnel
Candace Hunt, Human Resource Manager
Lindsay Henderson, Human Resources Assistant (Personnel Specialist)


Security Services
Chris Barrier, Director of Law Enforcement
Brandon Burton, Law Enforcement Officer
Chris Haddix, Law Enforcement Officer

Steve Trimble, School Grounds Monitor

Student Support Services
Mark Crain, Director of Pupil Personnel
Sherri Frerichs, District SIS Coordinator


Technology
Debbie Goldy, District Technology Integration Specialist
Matt Cornett, Network Systems Engineer
Jason Crouch, Technology Specialist
Brian Crace, Computer Maintenance Technician
Mike Lopez, Computer Maintenance Technician
Wanda Caston, Program Assistant


Transportation
Steve Calvert, Director of Transportation
Nicole Martin, Program Assistant


Section 504

 

Contact Us

© 2020 Montgomery County Schools